Governors Terms of Office

Name Term of Office Appointed By Date Stepped Down
David Watson  
27/1/2014 to
26/01/2018
Newcastle Diocesan Education Board (NDEB)  
Laura Horn     
06/05/16 to
05/05/2020
Local Authority  
Andrew Patton
01/09/2014 to
31/08/2018
Parent Body  
Andrew Neal
19/07/2013 to
31/07/2017
Parent Body  
Louise Storey  
25/03/2015 to
24/03/2019
School Staff  
Jennifer Ainsley  
01/09/2015 to
31/08/2018
By virtue of position  
Ruth Forster
23/10/2013 to
21/10/2017
Newcastle Diocesan Education Board (NDEB)  
Craig Johnston
01/09/2014 to
31/08/2018
Newcastle Diocesan Education Board (NDEB)  
Monica Philbrick
18/12/15 to
17/12/2019
Parish Church Council  
Michael Collins
19/11/2014 to
18/11/2018
Parish Church Council  
David Hewlett 
01/02/2009 to
31/01/2017
By virtue of position 01/09/2017
Julie Robson 
19/06/2013 to
18/06/2017
Newcastle Diocesan Education Board (NDEB) 01/04/2017